海外申請者注意事項

海外申請者 Oversea Applicant

根據香港法例《入境條例》(第115章)第41條,任何人違反對他有效的逗留條件,即屬犯罪,經定罪後,最高可判罰款港幣五萬元及監禁兩年。

以訪客身分來港的參展商不可在展覽會/交易會向公眾直接出售貨物(包括向公眾收取款項及包裝貨物,但他們可推廣產品或服務。),但他們可推廣產品或服務。參展商必須聘用可合法受僱的人士在展覽會/交易會向公眾直接出售貨物。

一般而言,下列人士可合法受僱:

  • 香港永久性居民身份證持有人,而身份證背面註明「本證持有人擁有香港居留權」字樣;或
  • 持有香港居民身份證而又無須得到入境事務處處長事先批准即可在港自由從事僱傭工作,並且沒有違反任何逗留條件的人士。

Any person who contravenes a condition of stay in force in respect of him shall be guilty of an offence and shall be liable on conviction to a maximum fine of HK$50,000 and to imprisonment for 2 years under section 41 of the Immigration Ordinance (Chapter 115), Laws of Hong Kong.

Though exhibitors permitted to land as visitors are allowed to participate in promotions of products or services, they are not allowed to supply services and sell goods direct to the general public in exhibitions/trade fairs (including receiving money from the general public and packing of goods). Lawfully employable persons should be hired to supply services direct to the general public in exhibitions/trade fairs.

Generally speaking, the following persons are lawfully employable:
• a person holding a Hong Kong permanent identity card which contains the following statement on the back of the card: ‘The holder of this card has the right of abode in Hong Kong’; or
• a person holding a Hong Kong identity card who is free to take up employment in Hong Kong without the Director of Immigration’s prior permission and has not breached any condition of stay.

海外參展者在香港的銷售代表資料
Oversea exhibitor’s Sales Representative

海外參展者在香港的銷售代表資料 Oversea exhibitor’s Sales Representative:

(需符合合法受僱條件 Need to be lawfully employable in HK)

  1. 姓名Name (中文)*
               (English)*
  2. 電郵地址E-mail address* 
    (所有資訊將以電郵發送, 請確保輸入的資料無誤 All of the information and notice will send by email)
  3.  手提電話號碼Mobile Phone Number *
  4. 香港身份證 HKID No. (只需提供英文字母及頭4位數字 e.g. A1234)
  5. 請確認能參與整個展出期 Please promise can attend all exhibition days

申領有效工作簽證
Working Visa

海外人士如欲來港就業 (參加本展覽及出售貨品) 期間,未有銷售代表協助,均須向香港特別行政區政府(香港特區政府)申領有效工作簽證。
Oversea Exhibitor Please apply Working Visa for this exhibition, if no Hong Kong Sales Representative support.

手續費港幣五百元正
Handling Fee HKD500

請提供以下資料以申請工作簽證
Please provide below information for apply working Visa
就労ビザを申請するための情報を入力してください:

  1. ID990A申請表格/ID990A Application form/ID990A申請書
    (請以PDF檔存檔上載/ Please save and upload as PDF file )
  2. 護照影印本/copy of passport/旅券コピー
  3. 三個月內證件照/ID photo within 3 months/三ヶ月以内の証明写真
    (大少不超過55X45 cm, 亦不少於50 X 40 cm)
  4. 聯絡電話/contact number/連絡用電話番号
  5. 電郵地址/E-mail Address/メールアドレス
  6. 婚姻狀態/marriage status/婚姻状態
  7. 住址/Address/現住所
  8. 學歷/Educational Background/学歴
  9. 工作經驗/work experience/職歴
  10. 專業資格/Professional Qualification/専門資格とその証明
  11. 工作照/Photo proof of working/仕事写真
    (上載10張)
  12. 機票證明/proven of Air ticket/航空券の証明
    (可以收到成功申請通知後遞交)
  13. 住宿證明/proven of Accommodation/宿泊の証明
    (可以收到成功申請通知後遞交)

台灣申請者請額外提供:

  1. 台灣身分證及護照影本
  2. 學歷及成績單(剛出社會的建議附成績單,有經驗則不用)
  3. 工作經驗影本可用勞保投保明細代替(建議直接到各地勞保局申請)
  4. 戶籍謄本(直接到各地戶政事務所申請)
  5. 工作有證照或是任何可以證明專業能力的資料也都請以影本附上

 

如a-d有任何「是」的話,請詳細說明
If any “yes” in a-d, please provide further details
a-dこの四つの質問はどれがYESの場合は、詳細のお願いいたします

a.長期居住海外/Long Term Stay in Overseas/海外に長期間の滞在の有無
b.名字更改/Change of name/名前変更の有無
c.曾被拒絕入境香港/History of refused entry into HK/香港への入国を拒否された経歴の有無
d.曾被拒絕發行簽證/History of reused issue of visa of entry into HK/ビザ発行を拒否された経歴の有無

專業人士來港就業申請表 (由申請人填寫)
Application for Entry for Employment as Professionals in Hong Kong (to be completed by the applicant)
[樣本] 專業人士來港就業申請表
[Sample] Application for Entry for Employment as Professionals in Hong Kong (to be completed by the applicant)